Wednesday, November 15, 2006

SOOOO I AM DISSAPOINTED YET AGAIN...

over tha last few days, i have come across a few albums... and i am mad all over again.

jim jones album: sounds like duke the god presents... beats r weak. it dun really even sound like a proper dipset album. where is the foolishness... and where r the boomin trunk ratteling beats.

game: ummmm i didnt like his 1st album, and i damn sure dun like this one. 2 westcoast 4 a nygga who dun sound like he is from cali. more weakness.... next.

az: better than tha 1st 2... y this dude never blew, who knows. but its better than the afore mentioned 2.

prince paul... a prince among thieves: i am rockin this shit like crazy. bananas concept album. its like 6 years old tho. and still betta than the shit out now. mad people on there. de la soul kills it. look 4 that

maybe cam can bring the dipset sound in line...

jigga. who knows. the track listing dun inspire me. looks like he is hittin his ll cool j moment. jay may catch a brick. i am not enthused.

nas... i dun even like dude like that, but i am lookin 4ward 2 his joint now more than ever.

and ghostface.... the tru man 2 save hiphop.
he looks like he coulda been in the video 4 the message. he embodies hiphop 2 the fullest. just a nygga tryna prove he is flier than all the rest of these lames.

get @ me

ADDENDUM.... JIGGAS SHIT AINT HALF BAD.. PRETTY DECENT... OUTSIDE OF THE WORST 2 SONGS OF HIS CAREER

No comments:

Post a Comment